December 29, 2019 Race Day

ZOOMERS

Stadium Truck Technical Main 2019-12-29 14:01:30

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

8

4:56.991

37.124

7/33.382

6

58 Norm Petersen 2wd

2

8

5:04.380

38.047

6/33.911

2

24 Ken Renicker truggy

3

8

5:23.348

40.419

4/35.604

0

88 Paul Sterkowitz truggy

4

8

5:28.850

41.106

6/34.754

0

69 Peter Dahl truggy



Lap Times

 

Lap

58 Norm Petersen 2wd

24 Ken Renicker truggy

88 Paul Sterkowitz truggy

69 Peter Dahl truggy

1

39.476

37.558

65.961

39.875

2

34.907

34.276

35.817

38.795

3

37.56

52.332

36.402

43.264

4

38.896

34.697

35.604

50.712

5

43.598

38.996

35.712

42.216

6

35.261

33.911

42.041

34.754

7

33.382

38.442

35.604

41.77

8

33.911

34.168

36.207

37.464

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ZOOMERS

2wd Technical B Main 2019-12-29 14:09:39

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

8

5:33.826

41.728

6/36.565

4

46 bill steinman 2wd

2

8

5:47.601

43.45

6/38.677

3

49 Diane Steinman 2wd

3

6

5:23.609

53.935

3/48.402

0

12 Lesta Thoene 2wd

4

6

5:26.170

54.362

4/43.253

0

07 Peter Gray 2wd

5

6

5:41.425

56.904

6/45.429

0

14 Gene Nelson 2wd

6

5

4:07.026

49.405

4/43.170

0

57 Norm Andresen 2wd

7

3

2:09.822

43.274

3/38.638

1

78 Bill Reynolds 2wd

8

2

1:57.174

58.587

2/62.604

0

22 Bob Kandar 2wd

 

Lap Times

 

Lap

46 bill steinman 2wd

49 Diane Steinman 2wd

12 Lesta Thoene 2wd

07 Peter Gray 2wd

14 Gene Nelson 2wd

57 Norm Andresen 2wd

78 Bill Reynolds 2wd

22 Bob Kandar 2wd

1

57.005

45.214

62.16

66.079

68.218

57.433

42.663

54.57

2

44.398

39.988

62.849

52.38

54.478

47.763

48.521

62.604

3

41.251

40.119

48.402

52.568

70.412

49.595

38.638

4

37.656

48.568

51.179

43.253

50.331

43.17

5

38.999

47.959

48.43

53.273

52.557

49.065

6

36.565

38.677

50.589

58.617

45.429

7

38.261

40.448

8

39.691

46.628

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ZOOMERS

2wd Technical A Main 2019-12-29 14:19:04

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

10

5:44.695

34.469

3/30.435

7

58 Norm Petersen 2wd 1

2

10

6:01.336

36.134

8/31.971

2

88 Paul Sterkowitz 2wd

3

9

5:43.105

38.123

5/32.469

1

69 Peter Dahl 2wd

4

9

5:53.283

39.254

8/33.927

0

04 Carl Thoene 2wd

5

9

6:03.557

40.395

4/30.926

0

24 Ken Renicker 2wd

6

8

5:38.259

42.282

5/34.651

0

84 Jean Autotte 2wd 2

7

8

6:00.953

45.119

7/33.879

0

67 Herman Torluemke 2wd

8

7

5:54.498

50.643

6/37.925

0

48 Gary Carpenter 2wd

9

2

1:37.881

48.941

2/36.887

0

08 Patty Sterkowitz 2wd

 

Lap Times

 

Lap

58 Norm Petersen 2wd 1

88 Paul Sterkowitz 2wd

69 Peter Dahl 2wd

04 Carl Thoene 2wd

24 Ken Renicker 2wd

84 Jean Autotte 2wd 2

67 Herman Torluemke 2wd

48 Gary Carpenter 2wd

08 Patty Sterkowitz 2wd

1

46.566

39.353

36.117

67.898

56.182

39.169

66.659

55.504

60.994

2

32.168

33.562

40.296

38.833

41.925

53.11

40.222

46.734

36.887

3

30.435

34.536

37.608

35.054

41.523

52.273

45.309

43.628

4

33.284

38.348

33.509

36.484

30.926

37.92

39.173

42.623

5

36.313

33.31

32.469

34.752

39.258

34.651

48.426

74.203

6

33.56

47.281

39.827

35.17

34.221

35.697

48.226

37.925

7

32.286

32.794

45.723

36.221

44.71

37.881

33.879

53.881

8

31.328

31.971

37.742

33.927

41.426

47.558

39.059

9

31.719

37.958

39.814

34.944

33.386

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ZOOMERS

4 WD Technical D Main 2019-12-29 14:28:46

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

4

3:02.869

45.717

2/36.832

2

100 John Sharpe 4wd

2

4

3:31.301

52.825

3/45.790

1

57 Norm Andresen 4wd

3

3

2:21.571

47.19

2/36.865

1

38 Bill Richman 4wd

4

3

3:04.164

61.388

2/51.874

0

44 Roxanne Renicker 4wd

5

3

3:17.367

65.789

2/60.101

0

90 John Peacock 4wd 1

6

3

3:28.400

69.467

2/62.512

0

14 Gene Nelson 4wd



Lap Times

 

Lap

100 John Sharpe 4wd

57 Norm Andresen 4wd

38 Bill Richman 4wd

44 Roxanne Renicker 4wd

90 John Peacock 4wd 1

14 Gene Nelson 4wd

1

50.321

44.974

48.149

74.33

69.468

73.563

2

36.832

51.503

36.865

51.874

60.101

62.512

3

50.552

45.79

56.557

57.96

67.798

72.325

4

45.164

69.034

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ZOOMERS

4 WD Technical C Main 2019-12-29 14:34:30

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

6

3:22.383

33.73

3/30.717

6

73 Brian Stevens 4wd

2

6

3:23.203

33.867

4/31.037

0

42 Randy Clipson 4wd

3

5

3:20.107

40.021

3/36.276

0

107 Karen Strawder 4wd

4

5

3:29.192

41.838

3/35.984

0

22 Bob Kandar 4wd

5

5

3:44.148

44.83

5/38.627

0

80 Gail Richman 4wd

6

5

3:46.914

45.383

5/40.127

0

12 Lesta Thoene 4wd



Lap Times

 

Lap

73 Brian Stevens 4wd

42 Randy Clipson 4wd

107 Karen Strawder 4wd

22 Bob Kandar 4wd

80 Gail Richman 4wd

12 Lesta Thoene 4wd

1

37.686

39.594

49.588

56.951

49.931

51.828

2

32.875

34.752

37.349

37.757

41.552

49.468

3

30.717

33.018

36.276

35.984

42.28

42.161

4

33.712

31.037

38.93

41.56

51.758

43.33

5

33.065

31.834

37.964

36.94

38.627

40.127

6

34.328

32.968

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ZOOMERS

4 WD Technical B Main 2019-12-29 14:41:47

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

8

4:43.945

35.493

6/31.674

4

88 Paul Sterkowitz 4wd

2

8

4:49.625

36.203

6/30.778

1

46 Bill Steinman 4wd

3

8

5:01.407

37.676

8/32.491

2

48 Gary Carpenter 4wd

4

8

5:04.560

38.07

7/31.182

1

29 Jamie Gideon 4wd

5

8

5:10.298

38.787

2/34.816

0

67 Herman Torluemke 4wd

6

7

4:54.124

42.018

4/35.635

0

78 Bill Reynolds 4wd

7

6

5:01.359

50.226

3/37.500

0

49 Diane Steinman 4wd

8

2

1:27.001

43.501

2/35.825

0

07 Peter Gray 4wd

 

Lap Times

 

Lap

88 Paul Sterkowitz 4wd

46 Bill Steinman 4wd

48 Gary Carpenter 4wd

29 Jamie Gideon 4wd

67 Herman Torluemke 4wd

78 Bill Reynolds 4wd

49 Diane Steinman 4wd

07 Peter Gray 4wd

1

42.601

34.32

38.653

35.693

42.082

43.17

61.381

51.176

2

43.056

48.235

36.001

43.183

34.816

45.673

50.419

35.825

3

32.089

33.625

34.195

33.382

36.881

40.107

37.5

4

34.884

38.049

42.136

36.927

37.409

35.635

53.169

5

32.468

34.064

44.687

46.259

42.037

37.119

57.613

6

31.674

30.778

36.088

37.374

42.958

41.895

41.277

7

34.191

37.319

37.156

31.182

35.12

50.525

8

32.982

33.235

32.491

40.56

38.995

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ZOOMERS

4 WD Technical A Main 2019-12-29 14:49:44

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

10

5:18.545

31.855

4/29.000

2

04 Carl Thoene 4wd

2

10

5:24.147

32.415

3/29.330

8

69 Peter Dahl 4wd

3

10

5:25.055

32.505

8/29.793

0

41 E. J. Poss 4wd

4

10

5:35.393

33.539

6/29.160

0

84 Jean Autotte 2wd 1

5

10

5:39.022

33.902

6/29.905

0

08 Patty Sterkowitz 4wd

6

9

5:20.678

35.631

5/31.917

0

81 Bruce Nelson 4wd

7

9

5:26.544

36.283

4/30.503

0

24 Ken Renicker 4wd

 

Lap Times

 

Lap

04 Carl Thoene 4wd

69 Peter Dahl 4wd

41 E. J. Poss 4wd

84 Jean Autotte 2wd 1

08 Patty Sterkowitz 4wd

81 Bruce Nelson 4wd

24 Ken Renicker 4wd

1

33.974

31.159

37.919

40.854

36.048

43.195

51.45

2

30.056

30.013

34.304

36.288

34.777

36.354

32.857

3

29.666

29.33

30.501

29.547

35.473

32.808

43.587

4

29

32.497

31.548

36.74

33.787

34.304

30.503

5

31.038

30.602

34.477

31.071

31.43

31.917

34.488

6

41.425

29.368

31.007

29.16

29.905

32.305

32.865

7

29.389

34.484

30.395

38.536

34.646

32.242

38.024

8

29.947

32.684

29.793

29.93

33.663

35.66

31.151

9

32.983

31.511

33.199

31.73

36.333

41.893

31.619

10

31.067

42.499

31.912

31.537

32.96

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ZOOMERS

Stadium Truck Oval Main 2019-12-29 15:08:23

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

16

3:18.500

12.406

11/10.860

4

58 Norm Petersen 2wd

2

16

3:21.637

12.602

11/10.974

12

24 Ken Renicker truggy

3

15

3:24.124

13.608

11/11.934

0

88 Paul Sterkowitz truggy

4

15

3:26.624

13.775

7/11.168

0

69 Peter Dahl truggy



Lap Times

 

Lap

58 Norm Petersen 2wd

24 Ken Renicker truggy

88 Paul Sterkowitz truggy

69 Peter Dahl truggy

1

16.657

14.847

17.847

20.415

2

11.586

11.439

18.324

12.17

3

13.316

14.991

13.211

12.026

4

12.017

11.91

14.26

22.236

5

12.413

11.367

12.193

11.563

6

11.186

11.304

12.499

11.839

7

11.214

11.726

12.743

11.168

8

11.227

11.38

13.019

11.771

9

11.027

11.157

12.283

12.304

10

11.983

11.425

14.516

14.189

11

10.86

10.974

11.934

11.884

12

10.952

11.491

12.282

12.327

13

17.467

22.899

14.167

12.784

14

12.683

11.716

12.285

17.666

15

11.96

11.319

12.561

12.282

16

11.952

11.692

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ZOOMERS

2 WD Oval B Main 2019-12-29 15:15:32

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

16

3:29.393

13.087

6/11.651

16

08 Patty Sterkowitz 2wd

2

15

3:38.714

14.581

8/11.771

0

49 Diane Steinman 2wd

3

13

3:38.891

16.838

5/13.698

0

12 Lesta Thoene 2wd

4

11

3:02.742

16.613

10/11.952

0

69 Peter Dahl 2wd

5

10

3:41.559

22.156

8/12.345

0

57 Norm Andresen 2wd

6

10

3:43.363

22.336

10/14.548

0

14 Gene Nelson 2wd

7

8

3:30.795

26.349

4/14.091

0

07 Peter Gray 2wd

 

Lap Times

 

Lap

08 Patty Sterkowitz 2wd

49 Diane Steinman 2wd

12 Lesta Thoene 2wd

69 Peter Dahl 2wd

57 Norm Andresen 2wd

14 Gene Nelson 2wd

07 Peter Gray 2wd

1

15.752

26.487

29.132

18.4

77.096

40.343

39.725

2

13.465

14.007

14.671

13.968

13.77

23.193

16.654

3

12.541

14.518

14.054

12.577

15.947

17.956

22.989

4

13.104

13.099

17.666

13.576

12.48

26.494

14.091

5

16.102

13.123

13.698

13.55

14.513

19.447

16.996

6

11.651

12.739

19.493

11.96

21.594

16.741

15.001

7

11.879

12.832

15.952

12.464

14.951

22.82

14.306

8

13.03

11.771

14.45

12.133

12.345

17.126

71.033

9

12.988

13.364

17.519

13.821

22.865

24.695

10

12.51

12.793

14.415

11.952

15.998

14.548

11

11.954

14.996

16.41

48.341

12

13.061

12.622

16.285

13

13.161

13.017

15.146

14

12.533

13.473

15

12.574

19.873

16

13.088

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ZOOMERS

2 WD Oval A Main 2019-12-29 15:22:57

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

20

4:18.179

12.909

17/11.368

8

58 Norm Petersen 2wd 1

2

20

4:23.757

13.188

17/11.528

7

04 Carl Thoene 2wd

3

19

4:25.674

13.983

11/10.783

1

88 Paul Sterkowitz 2wd

4

17

4:23.516

15.501

7/12.407

4

84 Jean Autotte 2wd 2

5

17

4:27.618

15.742

10/11.482

0

48 Gary Carpenter 2wd

6

16

4:24.323

16.52

2/12.405

0

67 Herman Torluemke 2wd

7

11

2:45.858

15.078

5/11.538

0

46 bill steinman 2wd

 

Lap Times

 

Lap

58 Norm Petersen 2wd 1

04 Carl Thoene 2wd

88 Paul Sterkowitz 2wd

84 Jean Autotte 2wd 2

48 Gary Carpenter 2wd

67 Herman Torluemke 2wd

46 bill steinman 2wd

1

15.717

20.524

18.148

16.594

21.547

27.696

16.23

2

12.334

12.071

14.26

12.968

26.058

12.405

13.41

3

23.319

12.595

18.28

14.754

12.142

14.129

22.071

4

12.419

13.637

12.464

13.219

20.394

13.451

16.761

5

15.663

12.407

13.268

12.675

12.898

13.383

11.538

6

11.41

11.822

11.526

13.028

14.241

23.451

14.092

7

11.94

14.232

11.534

12.407

15.123

24.734

17.371

8

11.701

15.139

13.167

26.277

22.332

14.055

11.694

9

12.445

13.815

13.555

22.592

14.03

12.42

15.502

10

12.917

12.793

14.326

17.902

11.482

14.144

11.926

11

11.666

12.115

10.783

13.275

19.189

16.95

15.263

12

12.005

11.91

16.958

14.536

12.028

17.863

13

11.498

11.626

10.844

16.473

12.61

14.904

14

12.666

11.534

12.387

13.44

11.95

15.59

15

11.378

14.585

14.737

16.921

13.064

13.283

16

11.635

12.069

15.111

13.42

16.963

15.865

17

11.368

11.528

17.048

13.035

11.567

18

12.165

14.314

11.478

19

11.449

12.208

15.8

20

12.484

12.833

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ZOOMERS

4 WD Oval D Main 2019-12-29 15:31:00

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

10

2:47.921

16.792

10/13.794

7

80 Gail Richman 4wd

2

10

2:53.348

17.335

4/13.024

3

57 Norm Andresen 4wd

3

9

2:55.208

19.468

5/15.780

0

90 John Peacock 4wd 1

4

9

3:04.742

20.527

2/14.999

0

44 Roxanne Renicker 4wd

5

7

2:44.871

23.553

4/17.299

0

14 Gene Nelson 4wd

6

3

1:56.462

38.821

2/13.222

0

38 Bill Richman 4wd



Lap Times

 

Lap

80 Gail Richman 4wd

57 Norm Andresen 4wd

90 John Peacock 4wd 1

44 Roxanne Renicker 4wd

14 Gene Nelson 4wd

38 Bill Richman 4wd

1

16.877

17.946

19.989

18.579

23.543

42.527

2

19.701

14.81

19.171

14.999

39.316

13.222

3

14.143

24.168

21.184

24.418

23.168

60.713

4

13.853

13.024

17.278

15.116

17.299

5

14.74

19.282

15.78

23.832

19.569

6

15.865

14.197

17.174

16.805

21.01

7

20.546

15.848

18.031

30.474

20.966

8

23.9

19.561

17.573

21.664

9

14.502

13.445

29.028

18.855

10

13.794

21.067

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ZOOMERSa

ZOOMERS

4 WD Oval C Main 2019-12-29 15:36:13

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

12

2:47.203

13.934

5/12.050

7

67 Herman Torluemke 4wd

2

11

2:58.883

16.262

2/12.045

4

100 John Sharpe 4wd

3

9

2:49.604

18.845

3/11.995

0

107 Karen Strawder 4wd

4

4

1:08.655

17.164

3/15.509

1

22 Bob Kandar 4wd

5

2

54.853

27.427

2/19.280

0

49 Diane Steinman 4wd



Lap Times

 

Lap

67 Herman Torluemke 4wd

100 John Sharpe 4wd

107 Karen Strawder 4wd

22 Bob Kandar 4wd

49 Diane Steinman 4wd

1

17.29

14.74

23.767

14.039

35.573

2

17.126

12.045

25.115

21.02

19.28

3

12.773

13.4

11.995

15.509

4

12.225

12.569

14.188

18.087

5

12.05

17.449

21.573

6

13.195

32.762

15.007

7

12.665

13.96

18.448

8

16.008

12.291

19.18

9

12.41

13.151

20.331

10

12.64

15.031

11

12.677

21.485

12

16.144

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 WD Oval B Main 2019-12-29 15:41:37

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

16

3:29.390

13.087

14/10.547

3

73 Brian Stevens 4wd

2

16

3:43.636

13.977

6/11.240

1

88 Paul Sterkowitz 4wd

3

15

3:32.245

14.15

6/10.871

0

42 Randy Clipson 4wd

4

15

3:32.828

14.189

12/10.773

0

24 Ken Renicker 4wd

5

15

3:39.431

14.629

2/10.620

12

48 Gary Carpenter 4wd

6

13

3:27.403

15.954

6/11.747

0

12 Lesta Thoene 4wd

7

13

3:30.021

16.155

5/11.260

0

46 Bill Steinman 4wd

8

6

2:04.525

20.754

6/15.052

0

78 Bill Reynolds 4wd

 

Lap Times

 

Lap

73 Brian Stevens 4wd

88 Paul Sterkowitz 4wd

42 Randy Clipson 4wd

24 Ken Renicker 4wd

48 Gary Carpenter 4wd

12 Lesta Thoene 4wd

46 Bill Steinman 4wd

78 Bill Reynolds 4wd

1

21.38

15.686

19.449

21.854

17.436

19.37

22.261

26.82

2

11.433

13.232

14.721

13.998

10.62

15.075

22.454

15.13

3

11.784

16.548

11.084

13.242

11.279

12.932

11.339

15.057

4

17.796

11.829

11.277

12.205

12.353

13.038

11.841

20.851

5

13.014

14.916

12.451

12.914

11.649

13.549

11.26

31.615

6

10.665

11.24

10.871

13.808

12.765

11.747

12.704

15.052

7

11.386

26.655

28.274

21.732

12.279

22.332

18.983

8

13.039

14.426

11.582

13.678

17.119

31.667

18.766

9

13.633

12.69

20.218

12.381

11.253

15.905

11.762

10

11.275

12.152

11.781

11.765

16.282

13.008

20.884

11

14.458

11.716

11.16

11.639

12.909

12.376

15.827

12

12.125

11.628

11.384

10.773

15.349

13.49

20.317

13

12.059

11.504

13.173

12.837

12.727

12.914

11.623

14

10.547

11.334

11.639

12.153

17.307

15

11.187

11.94

13.181

17.849

28.104

16

13.609

16.14

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 WD Oval A Main 2019-12-29 15:47:19

Lap

Main

 

Position

Laps

Time

Average

Best

Laps Leading

Name

1

20

3:55.418

11.771

13/10.281

15

58 Norm Petersen 4wd 1

2

18

3:55.452

13.081

5/10.508

0

04 Carl Thoene 4wd

3

17

3:58.177

14.01

10/10.633

0

84 Jean Autotte 2wd 1

4

17

4:00.216

14.13

6/10.886

0

69 Peter Dahl 4wd

5

17

4:08.606

14.624

9/10.397

4

08 Patty Sterkowitz 4wd

6

17

4:12.304

14.841

7/11.027

0

81 Bruce Nelson 4wd

7

16

3:56.298

14.769

14/10.567

0

29 Jamie Gideon 4wd

8

13

3:14.289

14.945

8/10.754

1

41 E. J. Poss 4wd

 

Lap Times

 

Lap

58 Norm Petersen 4wd 1

04 Carl Thoene 4wd

84 Jean Autotte 2wd 1

69 Peter Dahl 4wd

08 Patty Sterkowitz 4wd

81 Bruce Nelson 4wd

29 Jamie Gideon 4wd

41 E. J. Poss 4wd

1

15.736

14.175

12.957

16.371

12.378

15.328

14.251

12.035

2

11.455

19.973

13.545

13.013

12.503

12.012

16.478

13.878

3

12.099

22.324

11.638

11.826

11.57

22.567

12.361

11.572

4

11.918

10.614

22.984

23.084

13.299

14.141

19.228

15.984

5

11.202

10.508

11.072

11.819

12.507

13.026

17.053

18.276

6

11.496

11.127

18.553

10.886

22.284

11.553

12.143

18.132

7

11.217

12.915

13.524

11.468

12.193

11.027

23.11

11.062

8

11.155

15.894

13.657

11.224

11.163

14.907

16.713

10.754

9

11.325

12.645

12.158

11.669

10.397

11.504

12.726

11.356

10

11.069

14.939

10.633

11.16

12.647

11.672

17.533

10.864

11

12.611

11.543

11.505

14.582

16.086

24.286

13.659

12.009

12

11.996

10.79

14.928

13.061

20.246

20.083

12.861

25.8

13

10.281

13.621

10.648

12.636

23.879

15.055

11.015

22.567

14

11.682

10.866

11.373

15.859

13.233

12.016

10.567

15

12.311

10.842

10.83

22.176

14.239

11.097

12.211

16

10.946

10.84

10.9

18.187

15.475

13.167

14.389

17

13.436

11.162

27.272

11.195

14.507

18.863

18

11.135

10.674

19

11.478

20

10.87

 

 

DRAG RACE ELIMINATION WINNER= CARL THOENE #4